Alternative

Their plan cards, read on Oct 22, next to a futures journal.

Pro is $29.95 a month with 1-minute replay. Premium and Elite step the price, the replay, and the Cypher allowance. Tiedbook is $29, and the job is the statement.

TraderSync is the stronger multi-market journal if you want their replay speeds and the broker list. Tiedbook is the stronger futures journal if the session has to match.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Sample Tiedbook screen

Best for

Best for replay speed and Cypher

Replay steps from 1 minute to 1 second to 250ms. Cypher is metered at 5, 15, or 60 messages. Markets run through forex, and Elite adds options.

Best for a futures price you can see

The month, the year, and the founding year are on this site. The trial does not take a card. Prop-firm pages link the firm.

Choose TraderSync if

  • You want replay at 1 second or 250ms.
  • You want the over-700-broker list they advertise.
  • You want stocks, crypto, forex, or Elite’s options in the same journal.

Choose Tiedbook if

  • You want one futures price instead of a plan ladder.
  • You do not want a broker password in the journal.
  • You want the Chicago session and the fee preset more than a chat assistant.

Feature table

Last reviewed Oct 2026. Every cell is a figure or a product fact from that review.

TraderSyncTiedbook
Pro / entry$29.95 a month, or $179.64 a year$29 a month
Premium$49.95 a month, or $269.64 a yearThe same $29 plan. There is no second tier.
Elite$79.95 a month, or $383.76 a year$249 a year, or $199 founding
AccountsAccount limits vary by TraderSync plan.Unlimited on the one plan
Replay1-minute, 1-second, 250msOwn fills, in order
TrialPro section: try free for 7 days7 days, no card
ImportsOver 700 brokers, as they describe itFutures CSV. Optional read-only TopstepX key.

Pro / entry

TraderSync$29.95 a month, or $179.64 a year

Tiedbook$29 a month

Premium

TraderSync$49.95 a month, or $269.64 a year

TiedbookThe same $29 plan. There is no second tier.

Elite

TraderSync$79.95 a month, or $383.76 a year

Tiedbook$249 a year, or $199 founding

Accounts

TraderSyncAccount limits vary by TraderSync plan.

TiedbookUnlimited on the one plan

Replay

TraderSync1-minute, 1-second, 250ms

TiedbookOwn fills, in order

Trial

TraderSyncPro section: try free for 7 days

Tiedbook7 days, no card

Imports

TraderSyncOver 700 brokers, as they describe it

TiedbookFutures CSV. Optional read-only TopstepX key.

Pricing

Pro

$29.95 / month

Annual $179.64. 1-minute replay. Cypher: 5 messages.

Premium

$49.95 / month

Annual $269.64. 1-second replay. Cypher: 15 messages.

Elite

$79.95 / month

Annual $383.76. 250ms replay. Options. Cypher: 60 messages.

Tiedbook monthly

$29 a month

Unlimited accounts. 7-day trial, no card. 30-day refund on the first payment.

Tiedbook yearly

$249 a year

Same journal as the month. An annual renewal has a 7-day refund window.

Founding yearly

$199 a year

First 300 seats, and only while that subscription stays active.

Where TraderSync is stronger

Faster replay

250ms on Elite and 1-second on Premium are specific. Tiedbook does not offer that playback.

Cypher

Their assistant is part of the plan cards. This journal does not add an AI write-up of a loss.

A broader market list

Stocks, futures, crypto, and forex, plus options on Elite. Tiedbook is futures files.

Where Tiedbook is stronger

Fills, in the order you took them

Replay here is that sequence. It is not the DOM.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Fills, in the order you took them

Payout room

The planner uses a dated preset and the fills on the account. It does not request the payout.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Payout room

Mistake rules

Revenge entries, size, and a stop moved the wrong way are explicit.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Mistake rules

Quiet until 30

Edge stats wait. A two-trade sample is not a conclusion.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Quiet until 30

How we checked

Prices, the annual offers, replay speeds, the Cypher message counts, the 7-day try-free line on Pro, and the over-700-brokers line were read on Oct 22, 2026. Account limits vary by plan. Refund terms were inconsistent across sources, so this page states none.

Prices as listed on each vendor's public pricing page, checked Oct 2026.

Switch the futures file, not the broker password

Their sync is the reason to stay. A CSV is the reason this import exists.

  1. Export the futures file from the platform on the account.
  2. Read the preview. Duplicate rows are skipped and named.
  3. Reconcile against the statement before you trust the net.

FAQ

Is Pro’s $14.97 the real bill?

The annual offer is $14.97 a month, and the year is $179.64. The monthly card is $29.95.

Does the TopstepX key count as their broker sync?

No. It is one optional read-only key. It cannot place an order.

Is there a free TraderSync alternative?

The tools on this site are free. The journal is paid after the no-card week.

Start the 7-day trial. No card.

TraderSync is the stronger multi-market journal if you want their replay speeds and the broker list. Tiedbook is the stronger futures journal if the session has to match.

Sample Tiedbook screen on a phone
TraderSync alternative · Tiedbook