Best for backtesting and replay
Manual backtesting includes stocks, futures, crypto, and CFDs. Trade replay is on Pro and Ultra.
Alternative
Essential is $35, one account, and no trade replay. Pro and Ultra add accounts and replay. Tiedbook keeps every futures account on $29 and spends the product on the statement.
TradeZella is the better buy for backtesting and the broker list they advertise. Tiedbook is the better buy for a futures book with one price.
Manual backtesting includes stocks, futures, crypto, and CFDs. Trade replay is on Pro and Ultra.
Eval and funded accounts share the plan. The day rolls at 5:00 PM Chicago. Fees are in the net before the tie.
Last reviewed Oct 2026. Every cell is a figure or a product fact from that review.
| Essential | Pro | Ultra | Tiedbook | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Month | $35 | $59 | $99 | $29 |
| Year | $315 | $531 | $891 | $249, or $199 founding |
| Accounts | 1 | 50 | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Trade replay | Not on Essential | Included | Included | Your fills only |
| Broker list | 500+ as they describe it | Included in that claim | Included in that claim | You export a futures file |
Month
Essential$35
Pro$59
Ultra$99
Tiedbook$29
Year
Essential$315
Pro$531
Ultra$891
Tiedbook$249, or $199 founding
Accounts
Essential1
Pro50
UltraUnlimited
TiedbookUnlimited
Trade replay
EssentialNot on Essential
ProIncluded
UltraIncluded
TiedbookYour fills only
Broker list
Essential500+ as they describe it
ProIncluded in that claim
UltraIncluded in that claim
TiedbookYou export a futures file
$35 / month
$315 a year. One account. Trade replay is not included.
$59 / month
$531 a year. 50 accounts. Trade replay included.
$99 / month
$891 a year. Unlimited accounts. Trade replay included.
$29 a month
Unlimited accounts. 7-day trial, no card. 30-day refund on the first payment.
$249 a year
Same journal as the month. An annual renewal has a 7-day refund window.
$199 a year
First 300 seats, and only while that subscription stays active.
500+ brokers and prop firms is their description. Tiedbook will not pretend to import that list.
If you want the replay they sell, Essential is the wrong row and Tiedbook is the wrong product.
Stocks, futures, crypto, and CFDs are on the backtesting line. This journal stops at futures files.
The sample book shows net after the preset, not a gross that flatters the day.
The schedule is dated. The statement still wins when you import it.
Journal net, statement net, and the difference in cents.
The journal is the trades, not an AI write-up of a loss.
Essential, Pro, and Ultra prices, account caps, and the replay split were read from TradeZella’s pricing page in Oct 2026. This page did not retest the 500+ connections. It does not state a TradeZella trial length, because that length was not stored.
Prices as listed on each vendor's public pricing page, checked Oct 2026.
A futures CSV. Not a TradeZella login, and not their backtests.
The calculators and the sample book are free to open. The hosted journal is a 7-day trial with no card, then $29 a month or $249 a year.
No. Replay here is the fills in your file, in order. Their trade replay is on Pro and Ultra.
Someone who wants unlimited accounts inside their product, plus the replay and the broker list they sell at $99 a month.
TradeZella vs TraderSync, vs Tradervue, and vs TradesViz each have their own table.
TradeZella is the better buy for backtesting and the broker list they advertise. Tiedbook is the better buy for a futures book with one price.