Best for sync and a stock journal
Broker sync is on both paid rows. Futures is a line on their plan comparison, inside a journal that has been a stock book for a long time.
Alternative
Silver is $29.95. Gold is $49.95. Both include unlimited trading accounts and broker sync. Tiedbook does not sync. It matches the futures session you import.
Keep Tradervue if broker sync and a stock journal are the habit. Switch if futures statement tie-out, without a card on the trial, is the habit you want.
Broker sync is on both paid rows. Futures is a line on their plan comparison, inside a journal that has been a stock book for a long time.
You export Orders, executions, or the trades CSV. The preview shows what will be saved. The statement decides the day.
Last reviewed Oct 2026. Every cell is a figure or a product fact from that review.
| Silver | Gold | Tiedbook | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Month | $29.95 | $49.95 | $29 |
| Accounts | Unlimited trading accounts | Unlimited trading accounts | Unlimited |
| Broker sync | Included | Included | You export the file |
| Futures | A row on their plan comparison | A row on their plan comparison | The whole journal |
| Refund or trial end | Card is charged when the trial ends unless you switch to the free plan | Same card note on Gold | 30 days on the first payment. The trial itself takes no card. |
Month
Silver$29.95
Gold$49.95
Tiedbook$29
Accounts
SilverUnlimited trading accounts
GoldUnlimited trading accounts
TiedbookUnlimited
Broker sync
SilverIncluded
GoldIncluded
TiedbookYou export the file
Futures
SilverA row on their plan comparison
GoldA row on their plan comparison
TiedbookThe whole journal
Refund or trial end
SilverCard is charged when the trial ends unless you switch to the free plan
GoldSame card note on Gold
Tiedbook30 days on the first payment. The trial itself takes no card.
$29.95 / month
Unlimited trading accounts. Broker sync included.
$49.95 / month
Unlimited trading accounts. Broker sync included.
$29 a month
Unlimited accounts. 7-day trial, no card. 30-day refund on the first payment.
$249 a year
Same journal as the month. An annual renewal has a 7-day refund window.
$199 a year
First 300 seats, and only while that subscription stays active.
Both paid rows include it. That is the feature this import refuses.
Their page lets you switch to a free plan to avoid the charge. Tiedbook does not have that hosted free tier.
If that is the community you use, a futures file import is not a replacement.
Net on the dashboard is after fees from the file or the preset.
Red days stay on the calendar. The sample is one book, not a highlight reel.
Tradovate’s Orders file has no commission column. The preset shows its dollars.
Price, fees, and the note sit on the trade. Replay starts from those fills.
Silver $29.95, Gold $49.95, unlimited trading accounts, broker sync, futures as a comparison row, and the trial card note were read from Tradervue’s pricing page in Oct 2026. No outbound link is included. The firm’s own rule pages elsewhere on this site are a separate set of links.
Prices as listed on each vendor's public pricing page, checked Oct 2026.
You lose the sync. You gain a preview and a session you can tie.
Tradervue if you want broker sync and a stock journal. Tiedbook if you journal futures and need the statement to match, without a card on the trial.
Theirs charges the card when it ends unless you switch to the free plan. Ours does not take a card, and it does not leave a free hosted plan behind.
A row on a plan grid means the product lists futures. It does not mean the day ties to a statement. That second job is this journal.
On the TradeZella vs Tradervue page. This page is only the Tradervue alternative.
Keep Tradervue if broker sync and a stock journal are the habit. Switch if futures statement tie-out, without a card on the trial, is the habit you want.