Alternative

Import the file. Keep the broker password where it is.

Silver is $29.95. Gold is $49.95. Both include unlimited trading accounts and broker sync. Tiedbook does not sync. It matches the futures session you import.

Keep Tradervue if broker sync and a stock journal are the habit. Switch if futures statement tie-out, without a card on the trial, is the habit you want.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Sample Tiedbook screen

Best for

Best for sync and a stock journal

Broker sync is on both paid rows. Futures is a line on their plan comparison, inside a journal that has been a stock book for a long time.

Best for futures without the login

You export Orders, executions, or the trades CSV. The preview shows what will be saved. The statement decides the day.

Choose Tradervue if

  • You want broker sync on Silver or Gold.
  • Mentoring and a long-running stock journal are the reason you pay.
  • A free plan you can switch to, to avoid the trial charge, is part of the offer you want.

Choose Tiedbook if

  • You will not put a broker password in a journal.
  • The trial must not charge a card at the end.
  • The product should be futures sessions, fees, and the statement.

Feature table

Last reviewed Oct 2026. Every cell is a figure or a product fact from that review.

SilverGoldTiedbook
Month$29.95$49.95$29
AccountsUnlimited trading accountsUnlimited trading accountsUnlimited
Broker syncIncludedIncludedYou export the file
FuturesA row on their plan comparisonA row on their plan comparisonThe whole journal
Refund or trial endCard is charged when the trial ends unless you switch to the free planSame card note on Gold30 days on the first payment. The trial itself takes no card.

Month

Silver$29.95

Gold$49.95

Tiedbook$29

Accounts

SilverUnlimited trading accounts

GoldUnlimited trading accounts

TiedbookUnlimited

Broker sync

SilverIncluded

GoldIncluded

TiedbookYou export the file

Futures

SilverA row on their plan comparison

GoldA row on their plan comparison

TiedbookThe whole journal

Refund or trial end

SilverCard is charged when the trial ends unless you switch to the free plan

GoldSame card note on Gold

Tiedbook30 days on the first payment. The trial itself takes no card.

Pricing

Silver

$29.95 / month

Unlimited trading accounts. Broker sync included.

Gold

$49.95 / month

Unlimited trading accounts. Broker sync included.

Tiedbook monthly

$29 a month

Unlimited accounts. 7-day trial, no card. 30-day refund on the first payment.

Tiedbook yearly

$249 a year

Same journal as the month. An annual renewal has a 7-day refund window.

Founding yearly

$199 a year

First 300 seats, and only while that subscription stays active.

Where Tradervue is stronger

Sync

Both paid rows include it. That is the feature this import refuses.

A free plan at the end of the trial

Their page lets you switch to a free plan to avoid the charge. Tiedbook does not have that hosted free tier.

Mentoring and stocks

If that is the community you use, a futures file import is not a replacement.

Where Tiedbook is stronger

The book after the import

Net on the dashboard is after fees from the file or the preset.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
The book after the import

The month you can read

Red days stay on the calendar. The sample is one book, not a highlight reel.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
The month you can read

What the preset added

Tradovate’s Orders file has no commission column. The preset shows its dollars.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
What the preset added

One trade, opened

Price, fees, and the note sit on the trade. Replay starts from those fills.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
One trade, opened

How we checked

Silver $29.95, Gold $49.95, unlimited trading accounts, broker sync, futures as a comparison row, and the trial card note were read from Tradervue’s pricing page in Oct 2026. No outbound link is included. The firm’s own rule pages elsewhere on this site are a separate set of links.

Prices as listed on each vendor's public pricing page, checked Oct 2026.

From a synced journal to a file

You lose the sync. You gain a preview and a session you can tie.

  1. Export the futures file from the platform, even if Tradervue already synced it.
  2. Confirm only after the skip list looks right.
  3. Import Performance or the statement and reconcile.

FAQ

Tradervue or Tiedbook?

Tradervue if you want broker sync and a stock journal. Tiedbook if you journal futures and need the statement to match, without a card on the trial.

Why is the trial different?

Theirs charges the card when it ends unless you switch to the free plan. Ours does not take a card, and it does not leave a free hosted plan behind.

Is futures support the same as a futures journal?

A row on a plan grid means the product lists futures. It does not mean the day ties to a statement. That second job is this journal.

Where is TradeZella in this?

On the TradeZella vs Tradervue page. This page is only the Tradervue alternative.

Start the 7-day trial. No card.

Keep Tradervue if broker sync and a stock journal are the habit. Switch if futures statement tie-out, without a card on the trial, is the habit you want.

Sample Tiedbook screen on a phone
Tradervue alternative · Tiedbook