Compare

Broker sync is a different purchase from a tied futures day.

Tradervue Silver is $29.95 and Gold is $49.95, and both include broker sync. TradeZella Essential connects one account at $35. The futures journal on this site does not sync, and it does match the session.

Stay with Tradervue or TradeZella if sync and a multi-market journal are the requirement. Move here if the futures statement is the requirement.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Sample Tiedbook screen

Best for

Best for broker sync

Tradervue includes broker sync on Silver and Gold, with unlimited trading accounts. TradeZella describes 500+ brokers and prop firms.

Best if you will not share a broker login

The import is a file you already can export. The trial does not take a card. The session is the thing that has to match.

Choose Tradervue or TradeZella if

  • Broker sync is the feature you are paying for.
  • You want TradeZella’s trade replay, which sits on Pro and Ultra.
  • Futures is one row on a wider journal, not the whole product.

Choose Tiedbook if

  • You journal futures accounts and need the Chicago session matched after fees.
  • A 7-day trial with no card matters more than a trial that charges the card at the end.
  • You want unlimited accounts without stepping from Essential to Ultra.

Feature table

Last reviewed Oct 2026. Every cell is a figure or a product fact from that review.

TradeZellaTradervueTiedbook
MonthlyEssential $35, Pro $59, Ultra $99Silver $29.95, Gold $49.95$29
Yearly$315, $531, and $891Billed as the monthly Silver and Gold prices we stored$249, or $199 founding
Accounts1, then 50, then unlimitedUnlimited trading accounts on Silver and GoldUnlimited on the one plan
Sync500+ brokers and prop firms, as they describe itBroker sync on Silver and GoldYou export the file. Optional read-only TopstepX key.
FuturesManual backtesting includes futures among other marketsFutures is a row on their plan comparisonChicago session, tied after fees

Monthly

TradeZellaEssential $35, Pro $59, Ultra $99

TradervueSilver $29.95, Gold $49.95

Tiedbook$29

Yearly

TradeZella$315, $531, and $891

TradervueBilled as the monthly Silver and Gold prices we stored

Tiedbook$249, or $199 founding

Accounts

TradeZella1, then 50, then unlimited

TradervueUnlimited trading accounts on Silver and Gold

TiedbookUnlimited on the one plan

Sync

TradeZella500+ brokers and prop firms, as they describe it

TradervueBroker sync on Silver and Gold

TiedbookYou export the file. Optional read-only TopstepX key.

Futures

TradeZellaManual backtesting includes futures among other markets

TradervueFutures is a row on their plan comparison

TiedbookChicago session, tied after fees

Pricing

TradeZella Essential

$35 / month

$315 a year. One account. No trade replay on this row.

TradeZella Pro

$59 / month

$531 a year. 50 accounts and trade replay.

TradeZella Ultra

$99 / month

$891 a year. Unlimited accounts and trade replay.

Tradervue Silver

$29.95 / month

Unlimited trading accounts and broker sync.

Tradervue Gold

$49.95 / month

Unlimited trading accounts and broker sync. Futures is a row on their comparison.

Tiedbook monthly

$29 a month

Unlimited accounts. 7-day trial, no card. 30-day refund on the first payment.

Tiedbook yearly

$249 a year

Same journal as the month. An annual renewal has a 7-day refund window.

Founding yearly

$199 a year

First 300 seats, and only while that subscription stays active.

Where Tradervue and TradeZella are stronger

They connect the broker

Silver, Gold, and TradeZella’s advertised list are built around sync. This journal never asks for that login.

A stock journal with years behind it

Tradervue is the familiar home if mentoring and a stock book are why you stayed. This page does not claim those are missing.

Replay on the upper TradeZella plans

Pro and Ultra include trade replay. Essential does not. Tiedbook’s replay is the executions in your file.

Where Tiedbook is stronger

No card on the week

Tradervue charges the card when the trial ends unless you move to the free plan. Tiedbook’s week does not take a card.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
No card on the week

The gap stays visible

A session that misses the statement keeps the cent difference on the row.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
The gap stays visible

Prop-firm room from fills

Distances on the firm pages are quoted and linked. The screen uses the trades you imported.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Prop-firm room from fills

Fee leak, named

A file with no commission column gets a dated preset, and you see the dollars before confirm.

app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Fee leak, named

How we checked

Tradervue Silver $29.95 and Gold $49.95, unlimited accounts, broker sync, and the card-at-the-end trial note were read from their pricing page in Oct 2026. TradeZella’s three plan prices were read the same month. Their trial length was not stored, so this table does not invent one. Futures appears as a row on Tradervue’s plan comparison. That is not the same claim as a cent-level statement tie.

Prices as listed on each vendor's public pricing page, checked Oct 2026.

Leave the login behind

The futures file is enough. Performance, or the statement, is what makes the day tieable.

  1. Download the futures export you already use for taxes or for the firm.
  2. Preview it here. Skipped orders stay listed. Fees show before you save.
  3. Add the statement and reconcile the Chicago session.

FAQ

Is $29.95 the same product as $29?

The prices are close. Silver syncs a broker. Tiedbook imports a futures file and matches the session.

Does Essential include replay?

TradeZella’s pricing says trade replay is on Pro and Ultra. Essential does not include it.

Do both of them have a free plan?

Tradervue’s page talks about switching to a free plan to avoid the trial charge. Tiedbook’s hosted journal has no free plan after the 7 days.

Who should stay?

Stay if sync, mentoring, or TradeZella’s backtesting list is the thing you bought.

Start the 7-day trial. No card.

Stay with Tradervue or TradeZella if sync and a multi-market journal are the requirement. Move here if the futures statement is the requirement.

Sample Tiedbook screen on a phone
TradeZella vs Tradervue · Tiedbook