LucidFlex evaluation and funded accounts use an end-of-day drawdown. The max loss limit rises with the highest closing balance and locks once the account passes the initial trail. A payout request moves the limit to the locked balance.
LucidFlex distances: 25K trails by $1,000, with an initial trail of $26,100 and a lock at $25,100. 50K trails by $2,000, trail $52,100, lock $50,100. 100K trails by $3,000, trail $103,100, lock $100,100. 150K trails by $4,500, trail $154,600, lock $150,100. The lock is the starting balance plus $100. Reaching the limit breaches the account.
Lucid accounts are a one-time fee, with no monthly subscription. A household may hold 5 funded accounts. A passed evaluation can be activated in 5 to 30 minutes.
Journal the fills from the CSV the dashboard actually downloads. There is no Lucid auto-sync.
LucidFlex end-of-day distances
Lucid’s LucidFlex article says evaluation and funded accounts use an end-of-day drawdown. The max loss limit rises with the highest closing balance and locks once the account passes the initial trail. The lock is the starting balance plus $100. Reaching the limit breaches the account. A payout request moves the limit to the locked balance.
A 50K LucidFlex account trails by $2,000. The initial trail in the article is $52,100 and the lock is $50,100. The 25K trail is $1,000 with a lock at $25,100. The 100K trail is $3,000 with a lock at $100,100. The 150K trail is $4,500 with a lock at $150,100. The calculator preset for LucidFlex 50K fills those fields and links the article. Last reviewed Oct 2026.
Account
Trail
Initial trail
Lock
25K
$1,000
$26,100
$25,100
50K
$2,000
$52,100
$50,100
100K
$3,000
$103,100
$100,100
150K
$4,500
$154,600
$150,100
Account25K
Trail$1,000
Initial trail$26,100
Lock$25,100
Account50K
Trail$2,000
Initial trail$52,100
Lock$50,100
Account100K
Trail$3,000
Initial trail$103,100
Lock$100,100
Account150K
Trail$4,500
Initial trail$154,600
Lock$150,100
app.tiedbook.com
Sample
What else Lucid published on that page
Lucid accounts are a one-time fee, with no monthly subscription, according to the same drawdown article. A household may hold 5 funded accounts. A passed evaluation can be activated in 5 to 30 minutes. Those sentences are about the account, not about a journal feature.
The payout split is on Lucid’s LucidFlex payout article, linked from the rules list: https://support.lucidtrading.com/en/articles/12945796-lucidflex-payouts. Type that percent into the payout calculator.
app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Getting the fills into a journal
Journal the CSV the Lucid dashboard actually downloads. There is no Lucid auto-sync. If the download is Tradovate Orders or Rithmic Order History, that import is supported. Confirm the preview, then tie the session to the statement. The end-of-day floor updates from the close. The journal can show the fills that made that close. It cannot see a fill you left in the file you did not export.
Type the consistency cap from the LucidFlex article linked above. Topstep publishes 40% on the Consistency path. MyFundedFutures publishes 30% and 50% on the plans named on their page.
A worked close, using only the 50K row. Start at $50,000. The trail is $2,000, so the floor opens at $48,000. A close at $51,000 moves the floor to $49,000, because the limit rises with the highest close and never moves down. A close at $52,100 is the initial trail in Lucid’s table, and the lock is $50,100. A later close under $52,100 does not pull the lock back down. If you request a payout, Lucid’s article says the limit moves to that locked balance. The journal can list the fills inside the day that made the close. Lucid’s dashboard is still the balance that counts.
app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Questions
What is the LucidFlex drawdown?
A 50K LucidFlex account trails by $2,000 and locks at $50,100 after the closing balance passes $52,100.
What are Lucid payout rules?
The split is on the LucidFlex payout article linked above.
What happens at the lock?
Once the closing balance passes the initial trail, the max loss limit locks at the starting balance plus $100. A 50K account locks at $50,100.
Is there a Lucid journal inside Tiedbook’s sync?
No. Lucid is a file import. There is no Lucid login on this site.