Evaluation consistency is 30% on Rapid end-of-day plans and 50% on Rapid intraday and Pro plans. The Pro one-day pass has no consistency rule. Builder plans have no consistency rule in the evaluation and can be passed in one day. Builder plans use a 50% consistency rule in the simulated funded stage.
Going over the percentage does not breach the account. You trade more days until the ratio is met. On a 50% cap with a $3,000 profit target, the largest day can be $1,500.
There is no daily drawdown. The max loss is an end-of-day trailing drawdown, and open equity losses count. The floor stops trailing once the end-of-day balance reaches the starting balance plus the drawdown plus $100. On a 50K account the drawdown is $2,000, so the floor locks at $50,100 when the balance reaches $52,100. A 100K account locks the floor at $100,100 when the balance reaches $103,100. A 150K account locks the floor at $150,100 when the balance reaches $154,600.
Rapid and Pro evaluations require a minimum of 2 trading days.
Journal the fills from the CSV your dashboard downloads. There is no MyFundedFutures auto-sync.
The consistency calculator on this site lets you type 30 or 50. It does not assume which MyFundedFutures plan you bought.
Consistency percentages by plan
MyFundedFutures’ consistency article is the source for this page. Evaluation consistency is 30% on Rapid end-of-day plans and 50% on Rapid intraday and Pro plans. The Pro one-day pass has no consistency rule. Builder plans have no consistency rule in the evaluation and can be passed in one day. Builder plans use a 50% consistency rule in the simulated funded stage.
Going over the percentage does not breach the account. You trade more days until the ratio is met. On a 50% cap with a $3,000 profit target, the largest day can be $1,500. The consistency calculator’s MyFundedFutures presets fill 30 or 50 and link this article. Last reviewed Oct 2026. The calculator does not know which plan you bought until you pick the preset or type the cap.
Plan
Consistency
Rapid end-of-day evaluation
30%
Rapid intraday and Pro evaluation
50%
Pro one-day pass
No consistency rule
Builder evaluation
None. Can be passed in one day.
Builder simulated funded
50%
PlanRapid end-of-day evaluation
Consistency30%
PlanRapid intraday and Pro evaluation
Consistency50%
PlanPro one-day pass
ConsistencyNo consistency rule
PlanBuilder evaluation
ConsistencyNone. Can be passed in one day.
PlanBuilder simulated funded
Consistency50%
app.tiedbook.com
Sample
End-of-day trailing drawdown
There is no daily drawdown. The max loss is an end-of-day trailing drawdown, and open equity losses count. The floor stops trailing once the end-of-day balance reaches the starting balance plus the drawdown plus $100. On a 50K account the drawdown is $2,000, so the floor locks at $50,100 when the balance reaches $52,100. A 100K account locks the floor at $100,100 when the balance reaches $103,100. A 150K account locks the floor at $150,100 when the balance reaches $154,600.
Rapid and Pro evaluations require a minimum of 2 trading days. The trailing drawdown calculator’s MyFundedFutures 50K preset uses the $2,000 trail and the $50,100 lock from that paragraph. Open equity can still fail the account during the day even though the trailing level itself is an end-of-day calculation.
Account
Drawdown
Floor locks at
When the balance reaches
50K
$2,000
$50,100
$52,100
100K
$3,000
$100,100
$103,100
150K
$4,500
$150,100
$154,600
Account50K
Drawdown$2,000
Floor locks at$50,100
When the balance reaches$52,100
Account100K
Drawdown$3,000
Floor locks at$100,100
When the balance reaches$103,100
Account150K
Drawdown$4,500
Floor locks at$150,100
When the balance reaches$154,600
app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Journal the CSV, keep the plan name
Journal the fills from the CSV your dashboard downloads. There is no MyFundedFutures auto-sync. Tie the session after fees. Consistency uses session days. If the evening session is split onto the wrong date, the best day changes and the ratio changes with it.
The consistency calculator lets you type 30 or 50. It does not assume which MyFundedFutures plan you bought. Pick the preset that names the plan, read the source link, and change the cap if your dashboard says something else. The dashboard wins.
app.tiedbook.com
Sample
Questions
What is the MyFundedFutures consistency rule?
30% on Rapid end-of-day evaluations, 50% on Rapid intraday and Pro, none on the Pro one-day pass, and 50% on Builder only after the evaluation. The consistency article is linked on this page.
Does the end-of-day drawdown move during the day?
Open equity can fail the account. The trailing level itself is an end-of-day calculation. A 50K account trails by $2,000 and locks at $50,100 once the balance reaches $52,100.
Does missing the consistency percentage fail the evaluation?
No. MyFundedFutures says you trade more days until the ratio is met. It is not an automatic breach.
Which preset is the 50K trail?
MyFundedFutures 50K on the trailing drawdown calculator: $2,000 trail, lock $50,100. The source is their consistency article, which also states the drawdown.